Tour History

TOUR HISTORY

 

Past Performances

Theatres, Folk Clubs, Venues

  • British Columbia
    • Evergreen Cultural Centre, Coquitlam
    • Chuck Mobley Theatre, Quesnel
    • Prince Rupert Performing Arts Centre, Prince Rupert
    • Shambhala Music Hall, Nelson
    • The Clock Tower Theatre, Kamloops
    • Langham Cultural Centre, Kaslo
    • Rossland Gallery, Rossland
    • Kootenay Gallery, Castlegar
    • Osoyoos Mini Theatre, Osoyoos
    • Fort St. James Concert Series, Fort St. James
    • Lakes District Concert Series, Burns Lake
    • Della Herman Theatre, Smithers
    • REM Lee Theatre, Terrace
    • Mount Elizabeth Theatre, Kitimat
    • Pender Island School, Pender Island
    • Bonnington Arts Centre, Nakusp
    • Harrison Festival For the Arts Concert Series, Harrison
    • Oak Bay Recreation Centre, Victoria
    • Chemainus Valley Cultural Arts Centre, Chemainus
    • Gardeners Green Concerts, Merville
  • Alberta
    • Bert Church Theatre, Airdrie
    • Eleanor Pickup Arts Centre, Drayton Valley
    • Vic Juba Community Theatre, Lloydminster
    • Barrhead Theatre, Barrhead
    • Centennial Concert Series, Morinville
    • Communiplex Theatre, Wainwright
    • Lyle Victor Albert Centre, Bonnyville
    • Stage North Concert Association, Slave Lake
    • Moyer Recreation Centre, Josephburg
    • TransCanada Theatre, Olds
    • Griffen Park Theatre, Brooks
    • Shell Theatre, Dow Centennial Centre, Fort Saskatchewan
    • MacLab Centre for the Performing Arts, Leduc
    • Festival Place, Sherwood Park
    • Horizon Stage, Spruce Grove
    • Irish Cultural Centre, Calgary
    • Calgary Folk Club, Calgary
    • Nickelodeon Folk Club, Calgary
    • Rocky Mountain Folk Club, Calgary
    • On the Edge, Calgary
    • Vermilion Folk Club, Vermilion
    • Lethbridge Folk Club, Lethbridge
    • Athabasca Folk Club, Athabasca
    • Northern Lights Folk Club, Edmonton
    • Full Moon Folk Club, Edmonton
    • Ironwood Stage, Calgary
    • Medicine Hat Folk Club, Medicine Hat
    • Rio Terrace Church Concerts, Edmonton
  • Saskatchewan
    • George Lyah Theatre, Langenberg
    • Majestic Theatre, Biggar
    • Luseland Homecoming Hall, Luseland
    • Norman Ritchie Community Centre, Kindersley
    • Watrous Civic Centre, Watrous
    • Melville Community Works, Melville
    • Weyburn Concert Series, Weyburn
    • Canora Concert Series, Canora
    • Sturgis Community Hall, Sturgis
    • Kerry Vickar Centre, Melfort
    • Prince of Wales Cultural Centre, Assiniboia
    • Bengough Community Centre, Bengough
    • Moosomin Community Theatre, Moosomin
    • Station Arts Centre, Rosthern
    • Leader Community Centre, Leader
    • Grenfell Community Hall, Grenfell
    • The Exchange, Regina
    • The Artful Dodger, Regina
    • Kennedy Community Hall, Kennedy
    • Grass Roots Folk Club, Regina
    • Regina Unitarian Church Concerts, Regina
  • Manitoba
    • William Glesby Centre, Portage La Prairie
    • Virden Auditorium Theatre, Virden
    • Roxy Theatre, Neepawa
    • Snow Lake Community Hall, Snow Lake
    • Souris and Glenwood Community Hall, Souris
    • Pinawa Community Centre, Pinawa
    • St. Andrews United Church Concerts, Winnipeg
  • Ontario
    • The Registry Theatre, Kitchener
    • The Tranzac, Toronto
    • Cuckoo's Nest Folk Club, London
    • Stonecroft Folk, Ingersoll
    • Magnolia Cafe, Guelph
    • Rosemount Orange Hall, Ottawa
    • The Dakota Tavern, Toronto
  • Quebec
    • Wintergreen Concert Series, Montreal
    • Greenfield Guitars, Montreal

Festivals

  • Edmonton Folk Festival (AB)
  • Kingsville Folk Festival (ON)
  • Montreal Folk Festival (QC)
  • Goderich Celtic Roots, Festival (ON)
  • Festival du Voyageur (MB)
  • Winter Roots and Blues Festival (AB)
  • Come By the Hills Folk Festival (AB)
  • Edmonton First Night Festival (AB)
  • Great Canadian Barn Dance (AB)
  • David Thompson Resort Celtic Kitchen Party Festival (AB)
  • David Thompson Resort Bluegrass Festival (AB)
  • Regina Mid-winter Celtic Festival (SK)